Contact Home Home

Upcoming events in NSW
Download list as PDF

  • October 2017
  • Tue 10
  • Professor Eyal Mishani, Head, Research & Development Division, Hadassah Medical Organization
    Event Partner: UTS Business School
  • Boardroom Lunch
  • See Details
  • Wed 11
  • 2017 Property Lunch with David Harrison, Managing Director and Group CEO, Charter Hall; Deborah Coakley, EGM, Funds Management, Dexus and Iwan Sunito, Group Chairman and Group CEO, Crown Group, Moderated by James Daggar-Nickson
    Event Partner: Macquarie Group & Quintessential Equity Pty Ltd
  • Major Business Lunch
  • See Details
  • Thu 12
  • AICC Young Leadership Program with Alex Scandurra, Chief Executive Officer, Stone & Chalk
    Event Partner: Stone & Chalk
  • After Hours series
  • See Details
  • Tue 17
  • 'AI/Machine Learning' with Daniel Petre, AirTree Ventures; Hon. Wyatt Roy, Afiniti; Dr Catriona Wallace, Flamingo Customer Experience Inc. Moderated by Ian Gardiner, Head of Startup Ecosystem (Aus/NZ) at Amazon Web Services
    Event Partners: Gilbert+Tobin and Amazon Web Services
  • Boardroom Briefing
  • See Details
  • Fri 20
  • UTS in Practice: AICC Entrepreneur Breakfast - ‘Social Entrepreneurship – “Enabling social innovation through the Internet-of-Things”
    Event Partners: UTS Business School & Swaab Attorneys
  • After Hours series
  • Coming Soon
  • Tue 24
  • ‘The Future of Journalism and ‘Fake News’ with James Riley, Editorial Director at InnovationAus.com, John McDuling, Senior Writer and Columnist, SMH, Caroline Marcus, Political Reporter, Sky Business and Lisa Main, Editor, Digital, ABC Current Affairs
    Event Partner: DibbsBarker
  • Young Business Forum (YBF)
  • See Details
  • Thu 26
  • KPMG After Hours Start-up
    Event Solo Partner: KPMG
  • After Hours series
  • Coming Soon
  • Sun 29
  • 100 Year Anniversary of Anzac Light Horseman Battle in Beersheva Mission with David Gonski AC and Ian Narev
  • Trade Mission to Israel
  • See Details
  • November 2017
  • Wed 8
  • 2017 Diversity & Inclusion Lunch with The Hon. Linda Burney, MP; David Thodey AO, Chair, CSIRO and Jobs NSW; Holly Kramer, NED, Woolworths, Channel 9, Aust Post & AMP; Moderator - Peta Credlin, Sky News commentator
    Event Partners: Macquarie Capital and EY
  • Business Lunch
  • Coming Soon
  • Tue 14
  • “Bringing your Whole Self to Work” - with The Hon. Julian Leeser MP; Dawn Hough, Director Pride Inclusion Program, ACON and Moo Baulch, CEO, Domestic Violence NSW
    Event Partners: EY and Scentre Group
  • Boardroom Briefing
  • Coming Soon
  • Tue 21
  • Mike Hirst, Managing Director & CEO, Bendigo & Adelaide Bank
    Event Partner: DibbsBarker
  • CEO Boardroom
  • Coming Soon
  • Fri 24
  • KPMG Breakfast Series
    Event Partner: KPMG
  • Breakfast series
  • Coming Soon
  • Tue 28
  • KPMG IoT series - Smart Power & Utilities
    Event Solo Partner: KPMG
  • Boardroom Briefing
  • Coming Soon
  • Wed 29
  • 2017 Chairmens Briefing with Lindsay Maxsted, Chairman, Westpac; Elizabeth Bryan AM, Chairman, IAG & Virgin Australia
    Event Partner: Optus Business & KPMG
  • Business Lunch
  • Coming Soon
  • Thu 30
  • George Frazis, Chief Executive, Consumer Bank, Westpac
    Event Partner: Optus Business
  • Business Lunch
  • Coming Soon
  • December 2017
  • Mon 4
  • Rohan Lund, Chief Executive, NRMA
    Event Partner: The Star Sydney
  • Boardroom Lunch
  • Coming Soon
  • Wed 6
  • Cyber Security Business lunch with Yuval Illuz,Commonwealth Bank; Dr Maria Milosavljevic, NSW Government; Stuart Mort, Optus and Craig Davies, Australian Cyber Security Growth Network. Moderated by Gordon Archibald, KPMG
    Event Partner: Norton Rose Fulbright & Microsoft
  • Business Lunch
  • Coming Soon
  • Thu 7
  • AICC Young Leadership Program with the Hon. Dr. Annabelle Bennett AO SC
  • After Hours series
  • Coming Soon

If you are interested in being an Event Partner for any of the above events, please contact Rina Kuczko on (02) 9326 1700 or email: events@aicc.org.au.

To view NSW past events click here

  • Major Business Lunch:
  • Keynote/Panel address for 300 - 800 guests (Members and Non-members)
  • Boardroom Briefing:
  • Invitation only for 60 - 80 guests (Sponsors and Gold Club members)
  • CEO, CFO, CIO Boardroom, HR Boardroom:
  • Invitation only for 20 - 22 CEOs,CFOs,CIOs & HR Senior Executives (Sponsors and Gold Club members)
  • SME Executive Boardroom:
  • Invitation only for 20 - 24 Senior Executives(Business Club members)
  • SME Networking:
  • Invitation only for 20 - 22 Senior Executives(Business Club members)
  • Young Business Forum (YBF):
  • Cocktail Reception for 80 - 120 guests (Members & Sponsors)
  • Breakfast series:
  • Invitation only for up to 50 guests (SME Members)
  • Chairman Series:
  • Invitation only (Members and Sponsors)
  • Cocktail Reception:
  • Invitation only, after hours for 40-70 guests (Members & Sponsors)
  • Business Lunch:
  • Keynote/Panel address for 150 - 300 guests (Members and Non-members)
  • CTO Boardroom Lunch:
  • CTO Boardroom Lunch
  • KPMG-AICC Innovation Series:
  • KPMG-AICC Innovation Series
  • After Hours series:
  • After Hours series
  • Boardroom Lunch:
  • Boardroom Lunch
  • Conference:
  • Conference
  • Trade Mission to Israel:
  • Trade Mission to Israel